IN RE SIMON KIBERU AND                                                RELATORS
[…] Since we held that the trial court cannot order
    presuit depositions of Easley and Kiberu because section 74.351 governs RPIs’
    potential claim, it also cannot order them to produce their personnel files
    pursuant to those depositions.        See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann.
    § 74.351(s) (stating that, until a claimant is served the expert report and
    curriculum vitae required by subsection (a), all discovery in a health care liability
    claim is stayed except for acquisition of information “related to the patient’s
    health care”); see also 
    id. § 74.001(a)(10)
    (“‘Health care’ means any act or
    treatment performed or furnished . . . by any health care provider for, to, or on
    behalf of a patient during the patient’s medical care, treatment, or
    confinement.”).    Accordingly, we hold that the trial court also abused its
    discretion by ordering that Easley and Kiberu produce their personnel files and
    that Relators have no adequate remedy by appeal.            See Dana 
    Corp., 138 S.W.3d at 301
    .
    8
    IV. Conclusion