App.—El Paso 2000, pet. ref’d). Furthermore, and perhaps most importantly, Pickens did not request a continuance in order to interview the witness or prepare his cross-examination. In fact, when the State suggested it, he stubbornly refused. The failure to move for a continuance when an undisclosed witness is allowed to testify renders any error harmless. Barnes v. State,
876 S.W.2d 316, 328 (Tex. Crim. App. 1994). We hold that the trial court did not abuse its discretion in allowing Farese to testify and overrule Pickens’s second point of error. Enhancement Paragraph According to article 42.01 of the code of criminal procedure, a valid and complete judgment contains approximately 27 elements such as the title and number of the case, the offense for which the defendant was convicted, the term of the sentence, etc. “The sentence served shall be based on the information contained in the judgment.” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.01, § 1 (West Supp. 2004-05). Pickens argues that he is not amenable to felony punishment because the judgment below recites “N/A” or “not applicable” in the boxes reflecting “plea to enhancement paragraph” and “findings on enhancement.”