McGalliard v. Kuhlmann,
722 S.W.2d 694, 696 (Tex. 1986). The trial court may believe one witness, disbelieve others, and resolve inconsistencies in any witness’s testimony.
Id. at 697.Limitations As part of his first and seventh points of error, Horak contends that the Newmans’ breach of warranty claims brought under the DTPA were barred by the DTPA’s two-year statute of limitations. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 17.565 (West 2002) (claims brought under the DTPA must be commenced within two years).10 Horak urges that the Newmans’ claims arise 10 Section 17.565 of the DTPA reads: All actions brought under this subchapter must be commenced within two years after the date on which the false, misleading, or deceptive act or practice occurred or within two years after the consumer discovered or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered the occurrence of the false, misleading, or 8 from events that occurred prior to February 1995, there was no testimony of water intrusion after January 1995, the Newmans did not bring suit until 2000, and there was no evidence or, alternatively, insufficient evidence that the defects were undiscoverable or that the Newmans exercised