See City of
Keller, 168 S.W.3d at 810;
Cain, 709 S.W.2d at 176. 3) Attorney’s fees The trial court awarded attorney’s fees of $9,250.00. Horak does not challenge the amount of the award but contends that the trial court erred in awarding attorney’s fees because the Newmans failed to prevail on any claims before the court. Because we have concluded that the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to support a finding that Horak violated the DTPA, we conclude that the trial court did not err in awarding attorney’s fees to the Newmans pursuant to the DTPA. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 17.50(d) (West Supp. 2008) (“Each consumer who prevails shall be awarded court costs and reasonable and necessary attorneys’ fees.”). We overrule Horak’s fifth, sixth, eleventh, twelfth, and thirteenth points of error challenging the trial court’s award of damages, statutory additional damages, and attorney’s fees.