in the Interest of T.B., a Child ( 2009 )
[…] , 63 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 1998, no pet.).                    Absent a
    determination that the award is not in the best interest of the child, any trial court judgment
    extending beyond the terms of the parties’ agreement, shall be reversed and remanded back to
    the trial court. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.0071(b) (Vernon 2009); 
    Vickrey, 532 S.W.2d at 292-93
    .
    Here, the trial court did not find the arbitration award was against the best interest of the
    child. Absent such finding, the trial court was bound by the terms of the award. See TEX. FAM.
    CODE ANN. § 153.0071(b) (Vernon 2009) (“[T]he court shall render an order reflecting the
    arbitrator’s award unless the court determines at a non-jury hearing that the award is not in the
    best interest of the child.”).
    Bourgoin argues the trial court modified the arbitration award in several different ways.
    Specifically, Bourgoin complains the Order: (1) failed to dispose of items in the arbitrator’s
    award including a brooch; (2) changed the restrictions on the primary residence of the child; (3)