Specifically, Two Bush challenges TCEQ’s changes to findings of fact 78, 122, 125, and 135, and to conclusion of law 8. Standard of review Section 361.0832 of the Solid Waste Disposal Act provides that TCEQ may overturn an ALJ’s finding of fact “only if [TCEQ] finds that the finding was not supported by the great weight of the evidence.” See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 361.0832(c). We have previously interpreted this provision to allow TCEQ to “exercise its discretion to reverse those findings that do not find support in the ‘great weight’ of the evidence in the record.” See Hunter Indus. Facilities, Inc. v.