Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.146(c); see also Jones v. State Bd. of Educator Certification,
315 S.W.3d 237, 239 (Tex. App.—Austin 2010, pet. denied). We overrule IESI’s and the City of Jacksboro’s challenges to the district court’s jurisdiction. 13 TCEQ’S ORDER We now turn to the substantive challenges to TCEQ’s order—i.e., IESI, the City of Jacksboro, and TCEQ’s contention that the district court erred in reversing the special provision, and Two Bush’s contention that the district court erred by not reversing TCEQ’s entire order. The parties agree that APA section 2001.174 governs our review of these issues. This standard requires that we reverse or remand a case for further proceedings “if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions” are (A) in violation of a constitutional or statutory provision; (B) in excess of the agency’s statutory authority; (C) made through unlawful procedure; (D) affected by other error of law; (E) not reasonably supported by substantial evidence considering the reliable and probative evidence in the