IN RE CLIFFORD HALL, Relator
[…] thereby failing to give him notice of the charges against him. Section 157.002(a)
    of the Texas Family Code sets forth what a motion for enforcement must include:
    (a) A motion for enforcement must, in ordinary and concise language:
    (1) identify the provision of order allegedly violated;
    (2) state the manner of the respondent’s alleged noncompliance;
    (3) state the relief requested by the movant; and
    (4) contain the signature of the movant or the movant’s attorney.
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.002(a) (West 2014). Additionally, section 157.002(b)
    provides that a motion seeking enforcement of child support “(1) must include the
    amount owed as provided in the order, the amount paid, and the amount of
    arrearages; [and] (2) if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order
    allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the
    amount paid, if any.” 
    Id. § 157.002(b)(1),
    (2).
    7
    The enforcement motion stated that the order violated was in cause number
    “2006-28865,” which, according to relator, is a case in the 245th District Court.
    The correct trial court cause number of this case is 2003-20180. However, the