IN RE KIMBERLY DIANE PUCKETT SOLLEY, Relator
[…] A trial court abuses its discretion if it reaches a decision so arbitrary and
    unreasonable as to amount to a clear and prejudicial error of law, or if it clearly fails to
    analyze or apply the law correctly. In re Cerberus Capital Mgmt., L.P., 
    164 S.W.3d 379
    ,
    382 (Tex. 2005). It is relator's burden to provide a record sufficient to establish her right
    to mandamus relief. See Walker v. Packer, 
    827 S.W.2d 833
    , 837 (Tex .1992).
    The portion of the June 25, 2012 order about which relator complains is expressly
    authorized by Texas Family Code Section 153.371. In addition, relator was granted the
    “the right to direct the moral and religious training of the child” during her periods of
    possession of the child. See Tex. Fam. Code § 153.074. After our review of relator’s
    petition, we conclude that relator has not established her entitlement to the extraordinary
    relief of a writ of mandamus.