in the Matter of S.P. ( 2014 )
[…] all the evidence in a light favorable to the finding or with due deference to the trial
    judge. 18 We therefore hold that the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to
    support the temporary commitment order, and we overrule Appellant’s sole issue
    challenging that order.
    17
    See 
    id. § 574.034(d)(2).
          18
    See 
    Waldrip, 380 S.W.3d at 138
    ; 
    Hogue, 271 S.W.3d at 248
    ; 
    H.R.M., 209 S.W.3d at 108
    .
    8
    Order Authorizing Medication
    Section 574.106(a) of the health and safety code provides in relevant part
    that the trial “court may issue an order authorizing the administration of one or
    more classes of psychoactive medication to a patient who . . . is under a court
    order to receive inpatient mental health services.” 19 Subsection (a-1) provides in
    relevant part that to issue such an order, the trial court must “find[] by clear and
    convincing evidence after the hearing . . . that the patient lacks the capacity to
    make a decision regarding the administration of the proposed medication and