IN RE FORT WORTH STAR-                                              RELATORS
[…] Id.
     § 58.005.   It
    declares confidential
    [r]ecords and files concerning a child, including personally
    identifiable information, and information obtained for the purpose of
    diagnosis, examination, evaluation, or treatment or for making a
    referral for treatment of a child by a public or private agency or
    institution providing supervision of a child by arrangement of the
    juvenile court or having custody of the child under order of the
    juvenile court.
    Id. Section 58.007 is titled, “Physical Records or Files.” Id. § 58.007. It provides
    as follows:
    (b) Except as provided by Section 54.051(d-1) and by Article 15.27,
    Code of Criminal Procedure, the records and files of a juvenile court,
    a clerk of court, a juvenile probation department, or a prosecuting
    attorney relating to a child who is a party to a proceeding under this
    title may be inspected or copied only by:
    ....
    (5) with leave of the juvenile court, any other person, agency,
    or institution having a legitimate interest in the proceeding or in the
    work of the court.
    21
    Id. § 58.007(b)(5).13 Section 54.09 of the family code is titled, “Recording of
    Proceedings” and requires that all judicial proceedings under chapter 54 be
    recorded by stenographic notes or by electronic, mechanical, or other
    appropriate means. Id. § 54.09 (West 2014).