There is no more need for the 3 of us to be concerned than there was before, as I told y’all then. My interpretation is that we may face some changes in the way things are being done, but that our employment is not at stake in this process, should you be worried about that. 1 Lilly noted in his live pleading that CLEAT is a non-profit organization consisting of over 17,000 police officers, correctional officers, public-safety employees, and other board-approved members throughout the State of Texas. Lilly also asserted that the CLEAT is a “labor union” within the meaning of section 101.051 of the Texas Labor Code. See TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. § 101.051 (West 2006) (defining a “labor union” as “an incorporated or unincorporated association, group, union . . . of working persons organized and existing to protect those persons and to improve their working conditions, wages, or employment relationships . . .”). The City of Caldwell, Texas v. Lilly Page 2 Subsequently, on February 17, 2009, the City Council convened to discuss, among other things, “the employment evaluation, duties, discipline or dismissal of Police Chief Paul Lilly.”