IN RE A PURPORTED LIEN OR
[…] liens or claims: (1) a document or instrument provided for by state or federal law
    or constitutional provision; (2) created by implied or express consent or
    agreement of the obligor, debtor, or the owner of the real or personal property; or
    (3) imposed by a court as an equitable, constructive, or other lien. See 
    id. § 51.901(c)(2)
    (A)–(C).
    Finally, a proceeding under section 51.903 is limited in scope. See 
    id. § 51.903(a),
    (g). A trial court may only determine whether the subject document is
    fraudulent as defined by section 51.901(c)(2); it may not rule on any underlying
    claims of the parties involved. See 
    id. § 51.903(g)
    (“suggested form order” states
    that “[t]his court makes no finding as to any underlying claims of the parties
    involved, and expressly limits its finding of fact and conclusion of law to the
    review of a ministerial act”); see also David Powers 
    Homes, 355 S.W.3d at 338
    8
    (statute not created to determine legitimacy and validity of claimed interest, but
    instead enacted to expeditiously determine legitimacy of document manifesting