The trial court sustained numerous objections to other summary judgment evidence proferred by Paskauskiene; she does not complain about any specific ruling on appeal. Thus, we will discuss only the evidence that the trial court considered. See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1; Cammack the Cook, L.L.C. v. Eastburn,
296 S.W.3d 884, 889 (Tex. App.––Texarkana 2009, pet. denied). Analysis A person is “disqualified for benefits if [she] was discharged for misconduct connected with [her] last work.” Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 207.044(a) (West 2006). Labor code section 201.012(a) defines “misconduct” as “mismanagement of a 15 position of employment by action or inaction, neglect that jeopardizes the life or property of another, intentional wrongdoing or malfeasance, intentional violation of a law, or violation of a policy or rule adopted to ensure the orderly work and the safety of employees.”