David Samaripas, Jr. v. State ( 2010 )
[…] the combined and cumulative force of all the evidence when viewed in the light most
    favorable to the verdict. We overrule issue one.
    Samaripas also complains that the evidence was legally insufficient for the jury
    to have found that he committed the offense of Deadly Conduct. See TEX. PEN. CODE
    ANN. § 22.05 (Vernon Supp. 2009). There are two methods by which felony deadly
    conduct may be alleged. The first is by knowingly discharging a firearm “at or in the
    direction of one or more individuals.” TEX. PEN. CODE ANN. § 22.05(b)(1), (e). The
    second is by knowingly discharging a firearm “at or in the direction of a habitation,
    building, or vehicle and is reckless as to whether the habitation, building, or vehicle is
    occupied.” TEX. PEN. CODE ANN. § 22.05(b)(2). The indictment alleges deadly conduct
    by knowingly discharging a firearm at individuals, and then lists ten specific names of
    persons. Samaripas contends that the evidence was legally insufficient to show that