Oscar Gerardo Davila v. State , 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 7912 ( 2014 )
[…] court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee of $2 to be used to
    fund indigent defense representation . . . .”)).
     $6.00 “support judiciary fee” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T CODE
    ANN. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) (“A person convicted of any
    offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
    parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in
    addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be used for court-
    related purposes for the support of the judiciary.”)).
     $4.00 “court technology fund” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC.
    ANN. art. 102.0169(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant
    convicted of a criminal offense in a county court, statutory
    county court, or district court shall pay a $4 county and
    district court technology fee as a cost of court.”)).
    Based on the costs listed in the cost bill assessment, the record contains a
    sufficient basis for imposing court costs in the amount of $309. The record, thus,
    supports charging at least $294 in costs as directed by the statutes and rules
    referenced above. See Thomas v.