Oscar Gerardo Davila v. State , 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 7912 ( 2014 )
[…] commitment or release)).
     $5.00 “release fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art.
    102.011(a)(B)(6) (West Supp. 2013)).
    21
     $5.00 “arrest without a warrant” (See TEX. CODE CRIM.
    PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013)).
     $40.00 “clerks fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art.
    102.005(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an
    offense in [any court] . . . shall pay for the services of the
    clerk of the court a fee of $40.”)).
     $15.00 “sheriffs fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art.
    102.011(d) (West Supp. 2013)).
     $5.00 “security fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art.
    102.017(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of a felony
    offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost
    of court.”)).
     $133.00 “consolidated court cost” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T
    CODE ANN. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition
    to all other costs . . . $133 on conviction of a felony.”)).