Oscar Gerardo Davila v. State , 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 7912 ( 2014 )
[…] court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be
    used to reimburse counties for the cost of juror services . . .
    .”)).
     $25.00 “district court records preservation” (See TEX. CODE
    CRIM. PROC. ANN art. 102.005(f) (West 2006) (“A defendant
    convicted of an offense in a county court, a county court at
    law, or a district court shall pay a fee of $25 for records
    management and preservation services performed by the
    county. . . .”)).
     $60.00 “drug court program fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM.
    PROC. ANN. art. 102.0178(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“In
    addition to other costs on conviction imposed by this
    chapter, a person shall pay $60 as a court cost on conviction
    22
    of an offense punishable as a Class B misdemeanor or any
    higher category of [listed] offense[s].”)).
     $2.00 “support of indigent defense” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T
    CODE Ann. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a
    pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a