Willie Dewayne Roland v. State ( 2014 )
[…] person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a
    pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in
    addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse counties for
    16
    (9) $25.00 district court records preservation fee; 9
    (10) $2.00 for support of indigent defense; 10
    (11) $6.00 for support for the judiciary; 11 and
    (12) $4.00 for the court technology fund. 12
    These fees total $284.00, the same amount of costs assessed in the judgment in this
    case:
    the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government
    Code.”).
    9
    
    Id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district
    court shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation
    services performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local
    Government Code.”).
    10
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T. CODE ANN. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
    parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other