Willie Dewayne Roland v. State ( 2014 )
[…] 2
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(1)
    (“$5 for . . . making an arrest without a warrant”).
    3
    
    Id. art. 102.001(a)(6)
    (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor
    shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace
    officer . . . $5 for commitment or release.”).
    4
    
    Id. 5 Id.
    art. 102.005(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a
    county court, a county court at law, or a district court shall pay for the
    services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
    6
    
    Id. art. 102.017(a)
    (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony
    offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
    7
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs
    . . . $133 on conviction of a felony.”).
    8
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A
    person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a
    pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in