Willie Dewayne Roland v. State ( 2014 )
[…] costs, a fee of $2 to be used to fund indigent defense representation through
    the fair defense account established under Section 79.031, Government
    Code.”).
    11
    
    Id. § 133.105(a)
    (West 2008) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than
    an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay
    as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be used for court-
    related purposes for the support of the judiciary.”).
    12
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.0169(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A
    defendant convicted of a criminal offense in a . . . district court shall pay a
    $4 county and district court technology fee as a cost of court.”).
    17
    $ 133.00 (consolidated court cost for conviction of a felony)
    $ 50.00 (arrest fee)
    $ 40.00 (clerk’s office fee)
    $ 25.00 (district court records preservation fee)
    $ 6.00 (support for the judiciary fee)
    $ 5.00 (making arrest without a warrant)