And National nowhere in its petition contends that the Convention Corporation breached any contract. National cites no authority, and we have found none, holding that section 271.152 waives immunity of a governmental entity that is not alleged to have breached a contract. Section 271.152 does not expressly state that the alleged breaching governmental entity is the only entity as to which immunity is waived. See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 271.152 (“A local governmental entity that is authorized by statute or the constitution to enter into a contract and that enters into a contract subject to this subchapter waives sovereign immunity to suit for the purpose of adjudicating a claim for breach of the contract, subject to the terms and conditions of this subchapter.” ). But we must resolve any ambiguity in favor of retaining immunity. See
Tooke, 197 S.W.3d at 330; Wichita Falls State