“[W]hen a governmental entity and a contracting party enter into a contract subject to subchapter I and denominate a third-party beneficiary of that contract, the third-party beneficiary’s claim for breach of contract falls within the waiver of immunity authorized under section 271.152.” Galveston Indep. Sch. Dist. v. Clear Lake Rehabilitation Hosp., L.L.C.,
324 S.W.3d 802, 810 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2010, no pet.) (citing Ben Bolt–Palito Blanco Consol. Indep. Sch. Dist. v. Tex. Political Subdivisions Prop./Cas. Joint Self–Ins. Fund,
212 S.W.3d 320, 327 (Tex. 2006)). However, section 271.152 waives immunity only with respect to a “suit for the purpose of adjudicating a claim for breach of the contract, subject to the terms and conditions of this subchapter.” TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 271.152. 20 2. Analysis It is undisputed that the first two elements of section 271.152 are satisfied here. See