The Convention Corporation signed three contracts to which National is a third-party beneficiary—the Funding Agreement and the two Leases. We conclude that we need not determine whether these contracts are contracts for goods and services subject to subchapter I because, even if they are, section 271.152’s waiver does not extend to the claims National asserts against the Convention Corporation. A section 271.152 waiver covers only “suit[s] for the purpose of adjudicating a claim for breach of the contract . . . .” TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 271.152. National asserts no breach of contract claims against the Convention Corporation.