MBR & Associates, Inc. and Marion Brian Ramon v. William S. Lile ( 2012 )
[…] the trial court had entered an order striking Appellants’ cross-claims against
    Baker Brothers, and Appellants failed to challenge the order.         And because
    Appellants never obtained an order on their motion to add Lux and Mendoza as
    responsible third parties and never challenged the order striking their
    counterclaims against Lux and Mendoza, the only parties in the case at the time
    of the trial were MBR & Associates, Inc.; Ramon; and Lile. See generally Tex.
    Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 33.003(a) (West 2008) (stating that “trier of fact .
    . . shall determine the percentage of responsibility . . . for . . . each responsible
    third party who has been designated under Section 33.004”). We therefore hold
    that the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court’s
    findings of fact 210, 211, 212, 213, and 214, which find that other service
    providers are not responsible as third parties for the damages resulting from the