felony or a misdemeanor shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a witness.”)); • $5 “jury fee” (TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(7) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay . . . $5 for [services of peace officers in] summoning a jury”)); 17 • $5 “commitment” and $5 “release” (TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(6) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the $5 for [services performed by peace officers in connection with] commitment or release . . . .”)); • $40 “clerk’s fee” (TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.005(a) (West 2006) ("A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”)); • $20 “jury fee” (TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.004(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury in a . . . district court shall pay jury fee of $20.”)); • $5 “security fee” (TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art. 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense in a