Kimberly Yvette Garcia v. State ( 2011 )
[…] pet.) (modifying an inmate withdrawal order); Webb v. State, 
    324 S.W.3d 229
    (Tex.App.—Amarillo 2010, no pet.) (addressing inmate withdrawal orders). As modified,
    we affirm the judgment of the trial court.
    James T. Campbell
    Justice
    Do not publish.
    1
    As we noted in Williams v. State, Nos. 07-10-0091-CV, 07-10-0100-CV, 07-10-
    0101-CV, 2011 Tex.App. LEXIS 497, *3-4 n.2 (Tex.App.—Amarillo Jan. 25, 2011, no
    pet.) (mem. op.), these documents are not “orders” in the traditional sense. The
    controlling statute, Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 501.014(e) (West Supp. 2010), describes
    the process as a “notification by a court” directing prison officials to withdraw sums from
    an inmate’s account for the payment of “any amount the inmate is ordered to pay by
    order of the court.” Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 501.014(e)(1)-(6) (West Supp. 2010);
    Harrell v. State, 
    286 S.W.3d 315
    , 316 n.1 (Tex. 2009).
    4