In our due-process review of the sufficiency of the evidence to support a conviction, we view all of the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict to determine whether any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.
Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319, 99 S. Ct. at 2789;
Isassi, 330 S.W.3d at 638. Texas Transportation Code section 545.352(a) provides that “[a] speed in excess of the limits established by Subsection (b) or under another provision of this subchapter is prima facie evidence that the speed is not reasonable and prudent and that the speed is unlawful.” Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.352(a) (West Supp. 2011). Subsection (b) sets a seventy-miles-per-hour speed limit on farm-to-market roads.
Id. § 545.352(b)(2).However, section 545.353(a) allows the TTC to set lower prima facie speed limits than those listed in section 545.352.