Darrion J. Gardner v. State ( 2013 )
[…] Following an administrative
    hearing on the petition, the trial court found that Gardner had violated two of the
    conditions listed in the State’s petition by: (1) committing aggravated robbery and
    (2) failing to attend a scheduled visitation with his community supervision officer.
    Gardner’s community supervision was subject to the following terms and
    conditions:
    • Commit no offense against the laws of this State.
    • Abstain from the illegal use of controlled substances, marijuana,
    cannabinoids, or excessive consumption of any alcoholic beverage.
    CODE ANN. § 73.001 (West 2013) (“The supreme court may order cases
    transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of
    the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.”).
    2
    • Permit the community supervision officer to visit you at your home or
    elsewhere at any time.
    • Work faithfully at suitable, full time employment, and furnish proof of
    your employment to your supervision officer.
    • Own or possess no firearms.