Joseph Cordell Mouton v. State ( 2013 )
[…] listed in the cost bill assessment:
    •      $40 “clerk’s fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.005(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district
    8
    court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of
    $40.”));
    •   $5 “security fee” (See 
    id. at art
    102.017(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A
    defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a
    $5 security fee as a cost of court.”));
    •   $133 “consolidated court costs” (See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN.
    § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2012) (entitled “Consolidated Fees on
    Conviction” and providing, “A person convicted of an offense shall
    pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs . . . $133 on
    conviction of a felony . . . .”));
    •   $4 “jury reimbursement fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art.
    102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of any offense
    . . . shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4