Joseph Cordell Mouton v. State ( 2013 )
[…] of the following costs listed in the bill of costs.
    •      $40 “District Clerk’s Fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art.
    102.005(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in . . .
    a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee
    of $40.”));
    •      $5 “Security Fee” (See 
    id. at art
    102.017(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A
    defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a
    $5 security fee as a cost of court.”));
    •      $133 “Consolidated Court Cost” (See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE
    § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2012) (entitled “Consolidated Fees on
    Conviction” and providing, “A person convicted of an offense shall
    pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs . . . $133 on
    conviction of a felony . . . .”));
    •      $4 “Jury Reimbursement Fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art.
    102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of any offense,
    other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor