Pinto filed a motion for judgment nunc pro tunc in the trial court asserting he was entitled to additional credit on his indecency sentence for the time he served in federal detention on the illegal re-entry charge. The trial court denied his motion in April 2013. Pinto then sought mandamus relief in this court asserting the trial court violated a mandatory, ministerial duty to amend his judgment of conviction and award credit for pre-sentence time served. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.03, § 2(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“In all criminal cases the judge of the court in which the defendant is convicted shall give the defendant credit on the defendant’s sentence for the time that the defendant has spent . . . in jail for the case . . . from the time of his arrest and confinement until his sentence by the trial court”). DISCUSSION In this original proceeding, relator has not provided this court with certified copies of his motion for judgment nunc pro tunc, the trial court’s order denying it, or any other record supporting -2- 04-13-00389-CR his claim for relief.