Crim. App. 1992). Accordingly, we overrule appellant’s sole issue, but we modify the trial court’s August 23, 2012 judgment to reflect an assessment of $234 in court costs. See Bigley v. State,
865 S.W.2d 26, 27–28 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993) (appellate court has authority to modify incorrect judgment when necessary information is available to do so); TEX. R. APP. P. 43.2(b). 4 In his second objection to the supplemental record, appellant contends that “the Code of Criminal Procedure mandates that there be a fee record for any Sheriff’s costs.” See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 103.009 (“Each clerk of a court, county judge, justice of the peace, sheriff, constable, and marshal shall keep a fee record.”). We addressed this argument on rehearing in Cardenas.