See Owen v. State,
352 S.W.3d 542, 546 n.5 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2011, no pet.) (providing an extensive list of Texas statutes requiring convicted persons to pay costs and fees). The record demonstrates that appellant was convicted of a felony in district court, supporting each of the following costs listed in the amended bill of costs: • $40 “clerk’s fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.005(a) (Vernon 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”)); • $5 “security fee” (See