Ketrick Morris v. State ( 2013 )
[…] “Consolidated Fees on Conviction” and providing, “A person
    convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to
    all other costs . . . $133 on conviction of a felony. . . .”));
    • $4 “jury reimbursement fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN.
    art. 102.0045(a) (Vernon Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of
    any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
    parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition
    to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse counties
    for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015,
    Government Code.”));
    9
    • $25 “DC records preservation” (See 
    id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A
    defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court shall
    pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation
    services performed by the county as required by Chapter 203,
    Local Government Code.”));
    • $2 “support of indigent defense” (See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE
    ANN. § 133.107(a) (Vernon Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted
    of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or
    the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in