Felicia Yvonne Polk v. State ( 2013 )
[…] The appeal is abated, treated as a closed case, and removed from this Court’s active
    docket. The appeal will be reinstated on this Court’s active docket when the supplemental
    clerk’s record and the reporter’s record of the hearing are filed in this Court. The court
    coordinator of the trial court shall set a hearing date and notify the parties and the Clerk of this
    Court of such date.
    It is so ORDERED.
    Judge’s signature: /s/ Jim Sharp
     Acting individually      Acting for the Court
    Date: May 9, 2013
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 26.04(j)(2) (West Supp. 2012) (requiring appointed
    attorney to “represent the defendant until charges are dismissed, the defendant is
    acquitted, appeals are exhausted, or the attorney is permitted or ordered by the court to
    withdraw as counsel for the defendant after a finding of good cause is entered on the
    record”).
    

Document Info

Docket Number: 01-12-00895-CR

Filed Date: 5/9/2013

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 10/16/2015