It also appears the trial court applied a subjective standard in evaluating whether reasonable suspicion existed to justify the stop by emphasizing Officer Galvan’s inability to describe the details of a particular ordinance. In fact, the trial court expressly concluded, “[Officer Galvan’s] reasonable suspicion to stop the defendant is what counts.” Section 545.104 of the Texas Transportation Code provides, “An operator shall use the signal authorized by Section 545.106 to indicate an intention to turn, change lanes, or start from a parked position.” TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 545.104(a) (West 2011). The trial court’s -6- 04-12-00589-CR findings state that Ellis moved his car to the right from its position in the left turn lane and turned right at the intersection.