IN RE CURTIS CHARLES                                                    RELATOR
[…] one.
    In his first point, Relator argues that the contempt order is void because it
    does not comply with statutory requirements. Specifically, Relator argues that
    2
    On the record, Respondent mentioned that he had previously sentenced
    Relator to jail for violating court orders for failing to pay ―support‖ and ―medical.‖
    4
    the contempt order fails to include in concise language the provisions of the order
    for which enforcement was requested and fails to state the manner of his
    noncompliance.
    Family code section 157.166 states,
    (a) An enforcement order must include:
    (1) In ordinary and concise language the provisions of the order for
    which enforcement was requested;
    (2) The acts or omissions that are the subject of the order;
    (3) The manner of the respondent’s noncompliance; and
    (4) The relief granted by the court.
    (b) If the order imposes incarceration or a fine for criminal contempt,
    an enforcement order must contain findings identifying, setting out,
    or incorporating by reference the provisions of the order for which
    enforcement was requested and the date of each occasion when the
    respondent’s failure to comply with the order was found to constitute
    criminal contempt.
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.166 (West 2008).
    As set forth above, the contempt order does not set forth the birthday
    provision from the divorce decree, reference the page in the divorce decree
    where it is found, or refer to the birthday provision at all; it merely states that