See Lone Star Cement Corp. v. Fair,
467 S.W.2d 402, 40405 (Tex. 1971) (“The same rules of interpretation apply in construing the meaning of a court order of judgment as in ascertaining the meaning of other written instruments. The entire contents of the 10 See U.S. CONST. amend I (“Congress shall make no law . . . abridging the freedom of speech . . . or the right of the people . . . to petition the Government for a redress of grievances.”); U.S. CONST. amend XIV (“[N]or shall any State deprive any person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law[.]”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 8 (“Every person shall be at liberty to speak, write or publish his opinions on any subject[.]”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 11 (“All prisoners shall be bailable by sufficient sureties, . . . .”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 13 (“All courts shall be open, and every person for an injury done him, in his lands, goods, person or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law.”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 19 (”No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land.”); TEX. CONST. art.