Due process challenges that have successfully been made in court include instances when taxpayers were not afforded any opportunity to be heard. See Appraisal Review Bd. of the El Paso County Cent. Appraisal Dist. v. Fisher,
88 S.W.3d 807, 813 (Tex. App.–El Paso 2002, pet. denied). However, an administrative remedy exists for Bolkcom’s “due process” argument, and Bolkcom does not assert that he was denied the opportunity to be heard. See TEX . TAX CODE ANN . § 41.411(a) (Vernon 2008) (“A property owner is entitled to protest before the appraisal review board the failure of the chief appraiser or the appraisal review board to provide or deliver any notice to which the property owner is entitled.”). Furthermore, Bolkcom has not provided any evidence demonstrating a failure by the appraisal review board to consider his section 25.11 arguments even though he asserts that he has electronic copies of the hearing allegedly held before the appraisal review board.