02-09-411-CV
[…] Pool v. Ford Motor Co., 715 S.W.2d 629, 635 (Tex. 1986) (op. on reh’g); Garza v. Alviar, 395 S.W.2d 821, 823 (Tex. 1965).
B. Exclusion from the House
Gluck contends in his first issue that there is no evidence to support the jury’s finding that he intentionally prevented Hadlock from entering the house. Texas Property Code section 92.0081 prohibits a landlord from “intentionally prevent[ing] a tenant from entering the leased premises except by judicial process” unless one of three exceptions applies. See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 92.0081(b) (Vernon Supp. 2010). Gluck does not contend that one of the three exceptions applies.