IN RE NOBLE EZUKANMA                                                    RELATOR
[…] prove payment was current at the time of the filing of the motion to enforce. See
    Tex. Gov=t Code Ann. ' 311.011(a) (Vernon 2005). Thus, we conclude that the
    correct interpretation of section 157.162(d) is that a trial court may not hold a
    10
    nonmovant in contempt for failure to make specified child support payments if
    that person caught up with (i.e., is Acurrent@ in) those payments by the date of the
    enforcement hearing.
    The contents of a motion to enforce child support are controlled by section
    157.002 of the family code.     Tex. Fam. Code Ann. ' 157.002(a)B(b) (Vernon
    2009). That section provides in pertinent part: AA motion for enforcement of child
    support[,] . . . if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order
    allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the
    amount paid, if any.@    
    Id. ' 157.002(b)(2).
      The purpose of this section is to
    provide a respondent with proper notice of the allegations of contempt for which
    he must prepare a defense at the hearing on the motion. Ex parte Conoly, 
    732 S.W.2d 695
    , 698 (Tex.