in the Interest of J.F., a Child ( 2015 )
[…] reversal.   See 
    id. § 153.256
    (West 2014) (stating that in ordering terms of
    possession other than a standard possession order, the court shall be guided by
    the age, developmental status, circumstances, needs, and best interest of the
    child; the circumstances of the managing conservator and of the parent named
    7
    as a possessory conservator; and any other relevant factor). Mother filed her
    request for findings of fact and conclusions of law pursuant to rules 296 and 297
    of the rules of civil procedure, not pursuant to section 153.258 of the family code.
    See 
    id. § 153.258
    (West 2014) (“[I]n all cases in which possession of a child by a
    parent is contested and the possession of the child varies from the standard
    possession order, on written request made or filed with the court not later than
    10 days after the date of the hearing or on oral request made in open court
    during the hearing, the court shall state in the order the specific reasons for the
    variance from the standard order.”).         Mother’s request for additional and
    amended findings of fact and conclusions of law likewise does not request
    findings pursuant to section 153.258. See 
    id. (stating that
    the request must be
    made “[w]ithout regard to Rules 296 through 299, Texas Rules of Civil