A sworn affidavit setting forth substantial facts establishing probable cause shall be filed in every instance in which a search warrant is requested.
Tex.Code CRM. PROC. Ann. art. 18.01(b) (Vernon 1977). Here, the facts contained in the affidavit were sufficient to show probable cause since the informant’s qualifications and experience at identifying marihuana and its packaging were not required. See Palmer, 614 S.W.2d at 833; Torres, 552 S.W.2d at 824.
Finally, we conclude that the mandates of Article I, Section 9 of the Texas Constitution have been met. Section 9 states:
The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches, and no warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as near as may be, nor without probable cause supported by oath or affirmation.
Tex. Const, art I, § 9. The search warrant in the instant ease fully meets the standards of the constitution by describing the object of the search as near as may be, by showing probable cause based upon detailed information from a reliable source, and is properly supported by oath. See Tex.