in the Interest of J.L., E.M., and D.M., Children ( 2021 )
[…] appropriate considerations in a termination case. See 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307
    . 11
    Additionally, a letter ruling is not competent evidence of the trial court’s basis for a
    finding of the children’s best interest. Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc. v. Burnett, 
    552 S.W.3d 901
    , 911 n.7 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2018, pet. denied). Finally, Mother does not
    challenge the sufficiency of the evidence supporting the trial court’s best-interest
    determination. We are bound to affirm the trial court’s judgment if it is correct on any
    11
    Section 263.307 lists factors that “should be considered by the court and the
    department in determining whether the child’s parents are willing and able to provide
    the child with a safe environment” and in light of the presumption that “the prompt
    and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is . . . in the child’s best
    interest.” 
    Id.
    26
    legal theory supported by the evidence,12 and Mother has not shown (or even attempted
    to show) that termination would not be in the children’s best interest if the evidence
    were expressly considered in light of the Holley factors.