was in fact timely filed on August 20, 2021. See NA Land Company v. State, 624 S.w.3d 671,
[…] represent appellant on appeal. See In re J.F., 
    589 S.W.3d 325
    , 332 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2019,
    no pet.) (noting that because there is no deadline for parents to file the necessary documents for
    them to establish their indigence and that, given the seriousness of the rights at stake, the trial
    court should address a parent’s affidavit of indigence as soon as possible and before the next
    critical stage in the proceedings).
    Here, the record shows that under Rule 145 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure and
    section 107.013 of the Texas Family Code, appellant J.J.B. is entitled to court-appointed
    appellate counsel. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.013 (d),(e) (“If a court determines the parent
    is indigent, the court shall appoint an attorney ad litem to represent the parent.”) (“A parent who
    the court has determined is indigent for purposes of this section is presumed to remain indigent
    for the duration of the suit and any subsequent appeal….”); cf. In re D.T., 
    625 S.W.3d 62
    , 71
    (Tex. 2021) (concluding that section 107.013 “evidences the Legislature’s intent to afford all
    parents appearing in opposition to state-initiated parental-rights termination suits the right