in the Interest of M.M., D.L., J.L., N.L., and D.L., Children ( 2021 )
[…] witnessed, and executed in compliance with Family Code Section 161.103 is prima
    facie evidence of its validity. In re D.R.L.M., 
    84 S.W.3d 281
    , 296 (Tex. App.—Fort
    Worth 2002, pets. denied). Once the proponent of the affidavit has met that burden,
    11
    the burden then shifts to the affidavit’s opponent to establish by a preponderance of
    the evidence that the affidavit was executed as a result of fraud, duress, or coercion.
    See id.; Vela, 
    17 S.W.3d at 757
    –58; see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.211(c). A direct
    attack on a judgment terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of
    relinquishment “is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the
    execution of the affidavit.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.211(c); see In re M.M.,
    
    538 S.W.3d 540
    , 541 (Tex. 2017); In re K.S.L., 
    538 S.W.3d 107
    , 110–12 (Tex. 2017).
    2. Analysis
    Here, Father admits—and we agree—that his irrevocable relinquishment