Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.021(e). The juvenile court placed D.T. on two years’ probation and then modified his probation twice. See
[…] It also stated that he had not displayed any behavioral problems at school or in detention, that he made good grades, that he participated in jujitsu and wrestling, that he was active in his church, and that he had been respectful and cooperative with the juvenile probation department. Dr. Sabine conducted a psychological evaluation of D.T. in 2018 and diagnosed him with attention deficit hyperactive disorder, hyperactive-impulsive type-mild. Dr. 11 Under Section 54.04, at a disposition hearing, the juvenile court “may consider written reports from probation officers, professional court employees, guardians ad litem . . . , or professional consultants in addition to the testimony of witnesses.”
Tex. Fam.