And, if the word “process” 11 is to be expanded from its original scope to include any “procedure incident to litigation,” we will leave that to our Supreme Court. Simply put, Scout failed to establish a prima facie case on an element of its claim, that element being the existence of a “process.” Consequently, the trial court did not err in granting Indian Springs’ TCPA motion and dismissing Scout’s suit. Yet, that does not end our work. We must now address Scout’s contention that the trial court “abused its discretion by awarding attorneys’ fees to Indian Springs” under § 27.009(c) of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code. Per § 27.009(c), “[i]f the court orders dismissal of a compulsory counterclaim . . ., [it] may award to the moving party reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in defending against the counterclaim if the court finds that the counterclaim is frivolous or solely intended for delay.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 27.009(c). Though the statute fails to define “frivolous,” a claim is commonly understood to be frivolous when it lacks basis in law or fact. Clayton Mountain Dev., LLC v. Ruff, No. 11-20-00034-CV,
2021 Tex. App. LEXIS 6293, at *16–17 (Tex.