in the Matter of I. N. A. ( 2022 )
[…] of the disclosure of Conboy’s counseling notes or objected to their admission. Although I.N.A.’s
    counsel questioned Conboy about when he made the counseling reports and whether he had
    disclosed the reports to either the State or I.N.A.’s counsel prior to the proceedings, he did not ask
    the court to grant any relief with respect to these documents. Significantly, when the State offered
    the reports into evidence, I.N.A.’s counsel stated that there was “no objection.” Because I.N.A.
    3
    Section 51.17(b) provides that discovery in cases like this one “is governed by the Code
    of Criminal Procedure and by case decisions in criminal cases.” Tex. Fam. Code § 51.17(b).
    Section 54.02(e) provides that “[a]t least five days prior to the transfer hearing, the court shall
    provide the attorney for the child and the prosecuting attorney with access to all written matter to