in the Interest of K.F., R.F., and T.F., Children ( 2021 )
[…] failing to request additional findings of fact and conclusions of law). Therefore, issues
    one, two and three are overruled.
    2. Best Interest
    In her fourth issue, Mother contends that the trial court’s best-interest finding
    was not supported by legally and factually sufficient evidence. We disagree.
    To support a modification of child support, in addition to proving that there
    has been a material and substantial change since the date of the child support order,
    Mother was required to prove the second element—best interest.4 See Tex. Fam.
    Code Ann. §§ 156.002, .401; see also id. § 156.402(b) (“If the amount of support
    contained in the order does not substantially conform with the guidelines for single
    of that, we actually stipulated to the summary judgment filed by [Mother’s counsel]
    back in May, that there was a material and substantial change. I am not arguing that
    today. I agree with [Mother’s counsel] on that.” In his appellate brief, citing to