E, supra. The Will in this case was admitted to Probate and no Contest was filed. (RR 1:8; RR 2:117-118). The Will granted the Independent Executor full authority to -16- administer the estate, including “the power to sell, manage, handle, trade, exchange, mortgage, invest, reinvest, pledge, transfer or assign all property: real, personal, or mixed on such terms and for such consideration as my Executor may see fit...” (TAB 2). Therefore, the Independent Executor was authorized to sell the real property in whatever manner he deemed would be in the best interest of the Estate. Tex. Est. Code § 356.002. In this case, the Independent Executor determined that listing the house on the market to obtain the highest price was in the best interest of the Estate and in her testimony, Leah Raynes agreed. (RR 2:101, 162). “If a Will authorizes the executor to sell the testator’s property: (1) A court order is not required to authorize the executor to sell the property, (2) The executor may sell the property: A. at public auction or privately as the executor considers to be in the best interest of the estate; and B. For cash or on credit terms determined by the executor.” Tex. Est. Code § 356.002. As Independent Executor with full unlimited powers, Arthur Raynes has the authority to list and sell the real property located at 6307 Handsome Lake Dr., Leon Valley, Texas 78238 for fair market value to a willing buyer without court approval. Tex. Est.