Tricia Gilford v. State ( 2016 )
[…] id. § 38.03
    (Vernon 2011) (resisting arrest). The aggravated assault offense was tried
    in trial court cause number 13-15952 and resulted in appellate cause number 01-
    15-00025-CR. The resisting arrest offense was tried in trial court cause number
    13-15953 and resulted in appellate cause number 01-15-00026-CR.
    2
    The Texas Supreme Court transferred this appeal from the Court of Appeals for
    the Ninth District of Texas to this Court pursuant to its docket equalization
    powers. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 73.001 (Vernon 2013) (“The supreme
    court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time
    that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.”).
    2
    812–13 (Tex. Crim. App. 1978).         Counsel indicates that he has thoroughly
    reviewed the record and is unable to advance any grounds of error that warrant
    reversal. See Anders, 386 U.S. at 
    744, 87 S. Ct. at 1400
    ; Mitchell v. State, 
    193 S.W.3d 153