Father agreed he would pay a monthly amount of $1,430 to Mother, as agreed child support, beginning October 1, 2017, and each month thereafter. The record established that no payments were made from March 2018 through December 2019, a period of twenty-two months. Multiplying those months by the agreed monthly amount of $1,430 equals the trial court’s arrearage award of $31,460. It follows that the trial court had sufficient evidence upon which to base its ruling and did so reasonably. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.124(b) (“If the court finds that the agreement is in the child’s best interest, the court shall render an order in accordance with the agreement.”). Father’s remaining arguments assert the trial court failed to give him credit for actual support in its calculation of the amount of child support arrearage.