When he asked what was going on, Father stated D.W. had put his hands on him, but Dancy stated he saw “no physical scars” on him. After the incident was reported to C.P.S., the department returned an initial finding of reason to believe negligent supervision by Father. After Father appealed the decision, however, the finding was reversed to “ruled out.” From our review of the record, Father fails to develop any substantive argument or provide specific authority demonstrating how the trial court abused its discretion in failing to consider all evidence presented. Father simply cites to section 153.013 of the Texas Family Code, which states: “[i]f a party to a pending suit affecting the parent-child relationship makes a report alleging child abuse by another party to the suit that the reporting party knows lacks a factual foundation, the court shall deem the report to be a knowingly false report” and “[e]vidence of a false report of child abuse is admissible in a suit between the involved parties regarding the terms of conservatorship of a child.”