According to Anton, when he got out of his truck, he grabbed a Crown Royal bag that contained about $500 or $1000 from sales he had made that day. Anton testified that as he approached the front door, he heard noise, some people ran towards him and told him to “give it up[,]” he dropped the bag, and the people dug in his pocket and took off his jewelry. Anton also testified that there were four people, they wore black ski masks, they all held guns to him, 1 We use pseudonyms to refer to the alleged victims. See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30 (granting crime victims “the right to be treated with fairness and with respect for the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process[]”). 2 they opened the door, and then they held him on the living room floor. According to Anton, the people were digging through his things and looking for his girlfriend.