Bloom again seeks dismissal on the previously rejected argument that this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction of this case. Because that issue had already been briefed to and decided by this Court twice previously—once in deciding Bloom's Motion for New Trial in the Original Case and again in deciding Bloom's Rule 91a Motion filed in this Ancillary Case—the Court finds and holds that Defendant Bloom, contrary to his § 10.001 certification, filed his instant motions to dismiss and for protection for an –3– improper purpose. The Court finds and holds that Bloom sought by his instant Motions to Dismiss and for Protection “to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or needless increase in the cost of litigation” in violation of TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 10.001. Following the entry of the April 7, 2015 sanctions order, Bloom engaged counsel. Bloom’s attorneys moved for relief from the portion of probate court’s sanctions order that required payment of the amounts ordered before final judgment.