There are no findings of fact and conclusions of law filed in the case, but in the judgment entered the trial Court found that Appellee “ * * * rightfully rejected the Sherwood two-bedroom, 65 x 12 Foot, Mobile Home, Serial No. 2409, tendered to him by (Appellant), as non-conforming to the Contract of Sale ⅜ ⅜ ⅜ >>
The Tex.Bus. & Comm.Code Ann. § 2.-601, V.T.C.A. provides:
“ * * * if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the contract, the buyer may
(1) reject the whole; . . . ”.
Section 2.602 requires that the rejection be within a reasonable time after delivery, with notice to the seller. Then in § 2.711 there is the following provision:
“(c) On rightful rejection or justifiable revocation of acceptance a buyer has a security interest in goods in his possession or control for any payments made on their price and any expenses reasonably incurred in their inspection, receipt, transportation, care and custody and may hold such goods and resell them in like manner as an aggrieved seller.”
In this case, Appellee received the mobile home in South Carolina on January 4, 1971. On January 21st, he rejected the unit and advised the seller.