See
King, 953 S.W.2d at 271;
West, 121 S.W.3d at 105(holding that hearsay statements were harmless where complainant provided more “detailed, factually specific testimony” of sexual assault). We overrule Louisville’s third point. D. The Trial Court’s Excusing Veniremember 38 In his fourth point, Louisville argues that the trial court improperly excused Veniremember 38 from jury duty. Specifically, Louisville argues that there is no evidence in the record that Veniremember 38 swore to her excuse for being dismissed. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 62.110(a) (West 2017) (“[A] court may hear any reasonable sworn excuse of a prospective juror . . . and if the excuse is considered sufficient shall release him from jury service entirely or until another day of the term, 21 as appropriate.”). We conclude that Louisville has failed to preserve this issue for our review.