• Opinion issued August 27, 2019
[…] terms and if a more limited or precise definition is apparent from the term’s use in
    the context of the statute, we will apply that meaning. Sw. Royalties, Inc. v. Hegar,
    
    500 S.W.3d 400
    , 405 (Tex. 2016); 
    $1,760.00, 406 S.W.3d at 180
    (“[W]e will not
    give an undefined term a meaning that is out of harmony or inconsistent with other
    terms in the statute.”).
    Based on the foregoing, we hold that the Physicians Network, a non-profit
    corporation, does not constitute a “governmental body” under Texas Government
    Code section 552.003(1)(A)(i), which defines a “[g]overnmental body” as “a board,
    commission, department, committee, institution, agency, or office that is within or
    is created by the executive or legislative branch of state government and that is
    directed by one or more elected or appointed members.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN.
    § 552.003(1)(A)(i). And the trial court did not err in granting the Physicians
    Network summary judgment and denying Fallon summary judgment on such a basis.
    17
    We overrule Fallon’s first issue.
    2.    Supported in whole or in part by public funds.