IN RE HECTOR L. RODRIGUEZ
[…] (E)    the determination of whether to impose a restriction on the
    geographic area in which a joint managing conservator may
    designate the child’s primary residence; and
    (F)    if a restriction described by Paragraph (E) is imposed, the
    determination of the geographic area within which the joint managing
    conservator must designate the child’s primary residence.
    
    Id. §105.002(c)(1). In
    contrast, this section provides that issues pertaining to child support
    may not be submitted to a jury. See 
    id. § 105.002(c)(2);
    see also Ayala v. Apodaca, No.
    07-14-00295-CV, 
    2016 WL 3965396
    , at *3, __ S.W.3d __, __ (Tex. App.—Amarillo July
    18, 2016, no. pet.). Further, issues regarding a “specific term or condition of possession
    of or access to the child” or “any right or duty of a conservator, other than the
    determination of which joint managing conservator has the exclusive right to designate
    the primary residence of the child” may be not submitted to the jury. See TEX. FAM. CODE
    ANN. § 105.002(c)(2).