in the Matter of H.C. ( 2019 )
[…] juvenile offenders accountable;
    (3) permit flexibility in the decisions made in relation to the
    juvenile offender to the extent allowed by law;
    (4) consider the juvenile offender’s circumstances;
    (5) recognize that departure of a disposition from this model is
    not necessarily undesirable and in some cases is highly desirable;
    and
    (6) improve juvenile justice planning and resource allocation by
    ensuring uniform and consistent reporting of disposition
    decisions at all levels.
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 59.001.
    See generally 
    id. § 59.003(a)
    (setting forth the seven levels and stating that “for a
    24
    felony of the first degree involving the use of a deadly weapon or causing serious
    bodily injury, . . . the sanction level is six”), § 59.009(a) (stating that “[f]or a child at
    sanction level six, the juvenile court may commit the child to the custody of the
    [TJJD] or a post-adjudication secure correctional facility”).
    23
    program.25 Looper agreed that she had considered the victims of Holly’s offenses,26
    including Garrison whom Holly threw a knife at, as well as the offenses and the facts
    of the offenses and had still lowered the Progressive Sanction Guideline Level from a